Studio Apartment Metro Pechersk

  • The lagest option:
  • 6 guests
  • 3 beds
  • 2 bedrooms

To enjoy your vacation in Kyiv, stay at Studio Apartment Metro Pechersk Kyiv, which is 2.4 km from the Bohdan and Varvara Khanenko National Museum of Arts and around 25 minutes' walk from the Grishko National Botanical Garden. The apartment is situated 3.7 km from Kyiv Central train station and in proximity to Staronavodnytska Street bus station.

To keep up with sports routine, access to an ice rink is provided.

The apartment features a fully-fitted kitchen.

This apartment boasts a prime location in Kyiv close to Pecherska underground station, approximately a 10-minute walk away. The functioning St. Michael's Golden-Domed Monastery is 3.6 km from the accommodation. Just moments from Studio Apartment Metro Pechersk is Good Life. Guests will be 5 km from Igor Sikorsky Kyiv International airport.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Studio Apartment Metro Pechersk Kyiv
Двокімнатні Апартаменти Біля Мертро Печерська
Mobile-only price

Двокімнатні Апартаменти Біля Мертро Печерська

6.2
Pleasant 15 reviews
163 m from property
USD 21 USD 19
per night
Апартаменти 2-Кімнатні В Центрі, Метро Печерська
Mobile-only price

Апартаменти 2-Кімнатні В Центрі, Метро Печерська

9.0
Superb 1 review
387 m from property
USD 45 USD 41
per night
Апартаменты Roofport
Mobile-only price

Апартаменты Roofport

499 m from property
USD 288 USD 259
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Igor Sikorsky Kyiv International
    10 km

    Train stations

    Kyiv-Moskovskyi Train Station
    2.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception
    • Express check-in/ -out

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 01:00 until 12:00
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for cribs in a room.
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Studio Apartment Metro Pechersk located?
      Studio Apartment Metro Pechersk is set in the Pecherskyj district of Kyiv, within 25 minutes' walk of Bohdan and Varvara Khanenko National Museum of Arts.
    • What attractions are close to Studio Apartment Metro Pechersk?
      Popular spots near Studio Apartment Metro Pechersk include the functioning St. Michael's Golden-Domed Monastery, Bohdan and Varvara Khanenko National Museum of Arts, Grishko Central Botanical Garden, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Studio Apartment Metro Pechersk?
      Guests can stay at Studio Apartment Metro Pechersk for a minimum of $42 per night.
    • Which payment methods does the apartment accept?
      The apartment accepts the following payment methods:
      • Visa
      • Mastercard
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Studio Apartment Metro Pechersk?
      Guests of Studio Apartment Metro Pechersk can check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Studio Apartment Metro Pechersk?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Balkon Cafe & Lounge offering European cuisine located within a 400-metre distance of Studio Apartment Metro Pechersk or opt for HookahPlace Pechersk where they can savor Asian dishes set 550 meters away.
    • Is internet offered in this accommodation?
      This accommodation offers Wi-Fi in the rooms.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Studio Apartment Metro Pechersk?
      Certainly, Studio Apartment Metro Pechersk is pet-friendly.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Igor Sikorsky Kyiv International
    10 km

    Train stations

    Kyiv-Moskovskyi Train Station
    2.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Studio Apartment Metro Pechersk Kyiv

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close